+998 (71) 238-74-27      lyceum@wiut.uz
Everyone is talking about the president's five initiatives. What is it - infographics.
On April 3, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev held a meeting at which they discussed methods of practical implementation of five initiatives, creating conditions for the upbringing and education of young people, and increasing the employment of women. The main tasks of this program were determined at a video conference on March 19, the press service of the head of state reported.
Thirty percent of the population of our country is young people aged 14 to 30 years.Modern conditions and ample opportunities for acquiring knowledge and professions have been created. At the same time, the topical issue is the organization of meaningful leisure time for young people. The higher the spirituality of young people, the stronger their immunity to alien phenomena.
As you know, the head of our state has put forward five important initiatives to organize social, spiritual and educational work according to the new system.